Notices

Delinquent Property Tax List April 2 2021

As of April 2, 2021, the following individuals and/or businesses have delinquent property taxes in Powell County. This office sends out multiple reminders of delinquent taxes and pending actions on property. FAILURE TO RESPOND MAY RESULT IN THE LOSS OF YOUR PROPERTY
For further information please contact the Powell County Treasurer’s Office at 406-846-9797.

4B’S RESTAURANT #394
SUMMIT FAMILY RESTAURANTS INC 1101
AFN ABSPROP001 LLC
AKERS ROBERT D
ALLEN ANNA
ALLEN GAYE
ALLEN GEORGE
ALLEN GWEN
ALVAREZ DIANE
ARMSTRONG ELIZABETH M
BANDY MARIDELL BOYD
BARCE ANGELINE R
BARTON BERNARD KEITH JR
BASS WILLIAM W
BEALL SUSAN
BECK ARLENE
BECK KEN
BECK KENNETH P
BECKER BRUCE H
BECKER LANA
BECKHAM JOAN
BENTCIK ANNA
BERGESON LOIS
BERGOLD JANET C
BLAKELEY DORIS
BLAKELEY JACK
BLOOMQUIST MARGARET
BLOOMQUIST MARGE
BOHRER JUDY D
BRENTON CHARLES L
BROCKMAN SUSAN M
BROWN KATHLEEN
BROWN MICHAEL D
BROWN RYAN
BROWN SHAUNA
BURCHENAL JAMES J
BUTLER BRYAN R
BUTLER ROSE M
C & R PROPERTIES LLC
CADLE JOHN
CARPENTER CLIFFORD W
CEASE GARY L
CHILCOTT GARY
CHISUM DAVID J
CHISUM JUDITH L
CLAWSON DARCIE D
CLAWSON DAVID C
CLAWSON LYLE THOMAS
CLAWSON TAMMY L
CLEMMENSEN CHERYL L
CLOSE DONALD J
CLOSE KRYSTINA M
COLBERT CHELSEA DAWN
COUGHLIN CONN J
CRICHTON CHRISTOPHER S
CUCHINE WALTER E & SHEILA D
DAILEY LENA C
DALLNER BARBARA
DALLNER MARK
DANIELS DALE DEAN
DANIELS MIKE FARRETT
DAUGHERTY GEORGE W TRUSTEE
DAUGHERTY JAMES M TRUSTEE
DAUGHERTY WILLIAM M IRREVOCABLE TRUST
DAVIS DUANE BILL
DAVIS JAMES H
DEER LODGE PRESERVATION INC
DELL EQUIPMENT FUNDING LP
DELL JACK
DIXON PATRICK J
DOG CREEK PROPERTIES LLC
DUKE SARAH E
EBEL MORRIS H
EMERY CONSOLIDATED MINING CO
EQUITY TRUST COMPANY CUSTODIAN
ERATH GEORGE & BOB
ERICKSON GLENN W
ERICKSON LANA E
ERICKSON RITA K
ERICSON VALORIE J
EVERGREEN FOREST MANAGEMENT PRINGLE MARK
FALLON HENRY
FINCHER ANDY R
FORD JOHN W
FORD MICHAEL J
GARTLAND PATRICIA ANN
GARTLAND WILLIAM OWEN
GENDROW JON
GILBERT BANDY BONNIE
GOODRICH MYRON
GRANGER MATTHEW
GRAVELEY SPENCER
HAGUE LELAND D
HALL JEANIE
HALL RICHARD
HANSEN JAMES
HANSEN KATHLEEN
HANSEN PATRICIA
HARDISON DOUGLAS M
HARPER CALLY
HARRINGTON SUSAN
HARRIS CORP
HATFIELD ALICIA MICHELLE
HEMPHILL ROBERT J
HENRY MILES
HENRY SAMANTHA
HILTZ SUSAN E
HORNE JENNIE L
HORNE THOMAS D
HORSWILL GALEN L
HORSWILL KIMBERLY P
HORTON JERRY K
HULT JOLENE
HUTCHINSON TAMMY
ICE BRANDON B
ICE ERIN C
JACOBSEN RANCH COMPANY
JACOBSON DELLA N
JENKINS RACHEL L
JOHNSON DOUG (DOUGLAS)
JOHNSON TERI
JOHNSTON JOSEPH W
JOHNSTON JUDY L
JONES DAVID R
JONES KIMBERLY A
JONES LAWRENCE E
KELLY MICHAEL KEVIN
KIPPENHAN COLLEEN
KRUG DAVID
LAJEUNESSE ROBERT C
LEE DENIS JOSEPH
LEE SUSANNE ANNETTE
LEVESQUE HEIDI
LEVESQUE LEEROY
LINGENFELTER CHERYL L
LINGENFELTER JACK T
LLOYD HUGH A II
LOGAN STANLEY E
LONG CHRISTOPHER R
LONG TERESA R
LONNON TINA
LOTT BEN C
LOTT WAYNE
LOWNEY SANDRA L
MADD EXPLORATION
MALBEC VENTURES LLC
MARSCHALL DONALD A
MARSCHALL WILLIAM A
MARTIN WILLIAM E
MATTICE WILLIAM H
MC BRIDE BRUCE
MCCANN SCOTT W
MCGREW EDITH C
MCGREW REX A
MCLEOD BRIAN
MEAGHER AMBER
MEAGHER TIM
MEEDS ALAN D
MENICUCCI BELVA
MENICUCCI LOUIS
MERO CRYSTAL A
MERO GERALD
MILLER JESSICA KAY
MOLLENBERG JOAN
MOLLENBERG JOHN E
MORTENSEN AUSTIN
MORTENSEN RYLEE
MT PRECISION MINING LTD INC
NASH EDWARD N
NASH ROSALIE
NEARY LEO JAMES
NEESMITH JIM
NEUBAUER CODY D
NEUHAUS JEREMY
NEWLON NICHOLAS ET AL
NICHOLES LEO
NORDHAGEN FRANK C
O NEAL DAVID
O ROURKE DEBRA
O’NEAL SOPHIA A
PALIN MELVIN
PELTIER MARTHA A
PELTIER WM F SR
PENNINGTON MARILYNN
PENNINGTON PATRICK
PERIMAN DONALD R
PERIMAN ROSE MARIE
PERKINS RANDALL E
PLATTENBERGER TOM
POCHA JULIE M
PRICE KIMBERLY
PRICE RYAN &
PRINGLE LESLIE
PRINGLE MARK
PROPANE SERVICES INNOVATED LLC BAILEY SHEP
RAMIREZ DIANE L
REISTAD JODY
REISTAD WADE
REVELL DONALD H IV
ROGERS JIM
RONNEMOSE CHRIS
ROWE MARI ELLEN
ROWE ROGER LOUIS
RUDH RYAN
RUTZKE TINA
SALMI FRANK
SALMI TRACI
SANDY SHANNON COLE
SANGRAY JACK TRAVIS
SANGRAY JOSHUA KADE
SIME TODD E
SIPE HARLAN
SLAYTON JAMES
SLAYTON JO
SMITH DAWN M
SMITH DOUGLAS C
SMITH DOUGLAS R
SMITH MIKE
SMITH PEGGY
STARFORD SUE W
STEAD OREN DAVID TRUST
STEAD OREN DAVID TRUSTEE
SUNDELL ANN H
SUNDELL ANNIE HUGHES
SUNDELL DREW S
TANNER CASEY RYAN
TEAR MARGARET
TEAR MCKENZIE
THORNE CATHERINE
TIMEPAYMENT CORP
TONGE ALISSA
TRUEX KATHRYN
TSAI CONNIE
VACURA ERVIN
VANCAMP JEREMY M
VANEK ERIN
WATERS DENELLE
WEINER MARY LOU
WEINER MORTON
WHITNEY DAVID L
WHITNEY JUDITH K
WILLIAMS BRYAN
WILLIAMS JODY V
WILLIAMS RODNEY DALE
WILLIAMS WILLARD O
WILSON ANASTASIA
WILSON WILLIAM P
WOODLEY ALICE
WOODLEY DELBERT
WORLDWIDE COMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATES INC
WOZNY-MCCULLOUGH ROCKY WILLIAM
WRISTON NITA M
YOCKIM BRANDON
YOUNG DENYEA LOGAN
ZOGG PAUL

Back to top